SSC JE Result 2018 – ssc.nic.in Junior Engineer Cut off/Merit list Category wise

SSC JE Result 2018, ssc.nic.in Junior Engineer Result, SSC JE Cut off 2018, SSC Jr Engineer Merit list, SSC JE 2018 Results,

SSC Junior Engineer Result 2018 (एसएससी जूनियर इंजीनियर परिणाम) will be announced by the Staff Selection Commission in upcoming days according to fixed dates which are declared by official notification. Result of SSC JE 2018 for Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Posts can be checked by participating candidates online at the official website of SSC. The Exam authority was conducted the SSC JE Exam in the month of February 2018 on the various Examination centers across India. After completing the examination it will be announced the JE Exam Result & Cut Off 2018 through the official Result portal. According to official notification SSC Exam Authority will be announced the SSC JE Results 2018 after one month of the exam dates. Candidates who are participating in the Junior Engineer Recruitment Exam Need to keep patience and wait for the SSC JE Result 2018.

Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

SSC JE Results 2018SSC JE Result 2018

Large number of candidates enrolled for the SSC Junior Engineer Recruitment through the online portal. Now after successfully completion of examination SSC going to announced the SSC JE Exam Cut off  / Results in the upcoming month. Candidates will beget their SSC JE Exam Results by using their Registration ID, Date of Birth and Admit card. They will be got a hard copy of their JE Exam Score Card. Candidates who are appeared in the SSC Junior Engineer Exam are eagerly waiting for their Results and merit list which is declared by the exam authority soon. So candidates need to stay and connected with us same page to get the updates.

www.ssc.nic.in JE Cut Off 2018

  • Name of the department:- Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
  • Name of the Examination:- SSC JE Recruitment 2018
  • Name of the Post:- Junior Engineer
  • Category:- Government Jobs
  • Official URL:- www.ssc.nic.in

Key date of SSC JE result 2018

Event Date
SSC JE Online application form starts from21 October 2017
Last Date of SSC JE Part-I Registration17 November 2017
Last Date of SSC JE Part-II Registration17 November 2017
SSC Jr Engineer Tier-I Exam date5 to 8 January 2018
SSC Jr Engineer Tier-I Answer KeyJanuary 2018
SSC JE Result of Tier-I ExamMarch/April 2018

 

SSC Junior Engineer Result 2018

As we all know that millions of aspirants appeared in the SSC JE Examination 2018. We are inform all the participants that SSC JE Exam Cut off 2018 and SSC Junior Engineer Merit list 2018 will be declared soon by the exam authority. We are also provided the previous recruitment cut off marks so can compare it with previous examination. Cut off any competitive Exam is the minimum qualifying marks which the candidates get score in the SSC JE Examination based. All the appeared candidates need to qualify the minimum cut off Marks for their selection for the junior engineer post.

SSC JE Cut off Paper II

Once results are declare the SSC Junior Engineer (Civil, Electrical, and Mechanical) Cut off 2017 for Paper 2 will also broad caste here. Before that you can check through below table category wise previous year qualifying marks. As they declare this year results we back again with that result minimum qualifying marks.

ExamGeneralOBCSCSTHHOH
Civil 20151316050504040
Civil 201413610080793077
Civil 2013836962563256
Civil 2012845462404562
Electrical/Mechanical 20151076250504040
Electrical/Mechanical 201421518014912664124
Electrical/Mechanical 201318516015013076130
Electrical/Mechanical 20121399979676367

 

Also checkSSC Exam Negative Marking Guidelines

Junior Engineer Tier-I Answer Key will be release by the Commission on its official website. Candidate after appear in exam able to check your answer sheet & question paper. candidate must be need their USER ID & Password while check out answer sheet.
Check Junior Engineer Answer Key of Tier-I Exam was held from 05-01-2018 to 08-01-2018 (Available soon)

Release date of SSC JE Paper-I Result – Staff Selection Commission issued result of paper I around one month after the exam. SSC JE Paper I result is evaluation of all appeared candidates for Paper-II and only qualified candidates will be allowed to appear in Paper-II Exam. After final result candidate will be appointed on various post as their merit.

SSC Junior Engineer Cut off 2018 Paper-I (tentative)

ssc je cut off

Steps to download SSC JE Exam Results 2018

  • Firstly open the official website of SSC @ www.ssc.nic.in
  • Then open the Result Tab
  • Open the link of SSC JE Results
  • Enter the Registration ID and date of Birth
  • Click on submit
  • Wait for the response
  • Check the Result on the screen
  • Take a printout for other uses

Official URL – www.ssc.nic.in

If you have any queries or suggestion related to this post then you can comment on this page. We will annoy to solve your problems as soon as possible. Keep visiting our website regularly to get the latest updates.

Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here