SSC MTS Answer Key 2017 – ssc.nic.in Multitasking Paper Solution 2017 download

SSC MTS Answer Key 2017, ssc.nic.in multitasking answer key, ssc mts answer sheet, ssc mts key 2017, ssc mts paper solution,

The Staff Selection Commission introduces a vacancy of Multi-Tasking Staff by this examination. All those after appear in exam only go to search the SSC Multitasking Answer key to match their answer with accurate answers to access results before officially announce. Easily the answer sheets available to check by enter the registration id and password on the mention below link will be activating as it declare by Staff Selection Commission. Before it our experience faculty will prepare expected MTS Paper Solution if you are comfortable then match your answers and also match these with official link as it declare by examination authority. The paper solution is way to get the accurate answers and after match in your hand have the results before it is declare by the officials.

Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

SSC MTS Answer Key 2017

SSC MTS Answer Key

Hello dear visitors welcome to this recruitment portal and thanks for receiving information on SSC MTS Answer Key 2017. We wish you all going to appear in Mutli Tasking Staff Examination held at various centers across India on different commencement date of examination. Yes previously the Staff Selection Commission has release MTS Recruitment 2017 Notification for 8300 Posts. According official resources across 70 lacks of applicants get enrolled for the SSC MTS Recruitment Exam which is going to be held on 30th April, 14th May, 28th May, 4th June & 11th June of the year 2017. So applicants firstly you have good chance to secure this opportunity as number of vacancies is more. We wish you all going to appear in examination hall and crack the exam. After it you responsibility is match you answer with the SSC Multitasking paper Solution 2017 will be here only for those who appear in this exam may be within 5 days of exam. Now just give some time sit back and wait to get official announcements of MTS Answer Key. You have also link mention below on this article for more information about SSC MTS Result/Cut off Marks 2017.

SSC MTS Exam Analysis Tier-I: 14th May (Slot 10) – SSC MTS Exam 2017 conduct on 14th May has finally completed successfully in two shift (Morning & Evening). We collected information about SSC MTS Exam by visiting the examination centres, Here we have share ssc mts exam analysis and expected cut off. If you are going to attempt ssc mts exam look at the exam analysis will be help you to get an idea about the exam. Official answer key of MTS Exam will be released by the SSC through its online web portal i.e. ssc.nic.in. for more update keep visiting ssc.online-nic.in.

Section

Good Attempts

Difficulty Level

Reasoning Ability19-23Easy-Moderate
Quantitative Aptitude18-22Easy-Moderate
English Comprehension27-32Moderate
General Awareness28-33Moderate

SSC MTS Paper Analysis and Review Tier-I : 30th April (Shift 1)

Here we have provide exam analysis of MTS (Paper-I) held on 30th April, 2017. Candidate who will be appeared in SSC MTS Exam in upcoming dates, check here SSC MTS Sectional wise analysis.

SubjectGood Attempts
General Intelligence & Reasoning (25 Questions)18-21
Numerical Aptitude (25 Questions)17-20
General English (50 Questions)24-27
General Awareness (50 Questions)28-33
Over All96-103
Latest Update: The Staff Selection Commission will go to RE- Schedule the second shift (after noon) MTS Exam 2017 was schedule on 30th April 2017. The candidates appear in re-schedule examination who have appeared in the first shift. check the cancil notificationThe news is latest for applicants searching SSC MTS Answer Key will be here as possible very shortly. Candidates can check online MTS Answer Key by enter details about application id & password. Before we mention each section analysis on basis of your paper was schedule on 30th April 2017. Once official answer key is publish you can check this from here.

SSC MTS Quantitative Aptitude Analysis (Easy) – We would like to say something about level of difficulty on this topic of examination. There will be expected 10-11 questions from this section & 2 questions from this section some topics like Time & Distance, SI & CI, Average & Relationship, Percentage.

SSC MTS English Analysis (Easy-Moderate) – Among this section from various topics 50 question are appeared in question paper. The topics such as spelling error, Sentence improvement & one word substitution which play important role to score good marks as 40 question appeared from these topics & rest question will be from synonym, antonym & idiom phrases.

SSC MTS Reasoning Analysis (Easy) – The reasoning section is playing a role to score higher marks for candidates who have appeared in this examination. If your command is good on some important topics you can earn good marks in your answer sheet.

SSC MTS General Awareness Analysis (Easy-Moderate) – This section is easy to attempt if your knowledge is better in current affairs & General Knowledge. If we talk about questions than 10 question from geography & 9-10 questions from bio & physics, 5 questions each from economy, current affairs, Political Science & Computer awareness.

SSC MTS 30 April Exam Question Paper with answer Key

SSC Multitasking Paper Solution 2017

Name of AuthorityStaff Selection Commission
Name of ExamSSC Multitasking Staff Examination 2017
Name of OpportunityMulti- Tasking Staff
No. of Posts8300 Vacancies
Exam Date30th April, 14th May, 28th May, 4th June & 11th June 2017
Article ProfileSSC Multitasking Staff Exam Answer key
Profile ActiveUpdate After Exam
Official site@ssc.nic.in

SSC Multitasking Paper Solution 2017

The SSC MTS Answer Key for General Intelligence, General English, and Numerical Aptitude & General Awareness will be here after the exams. Candidates your regular visit will be helpful for you to access details on such topics on this examination are the SSC MTS Result 2017 Date, SSC MTS Cut off Marks and all others are updated here as it declares by the officials.

How to get online the SSC MTS Answer Key 2017

  1. First of all visit on ssc.nic.in is the official link of commission
  2. Just give look on results section
  3. Search the SSC MTS Answer key 2017 link & hit that link
  4. Section wise paper solution will be there in pdf
  5. Download it and save
  6. Take hard copy to match answer in better way

SSC MTS Expected Cut off Marks 2017

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Serviceman
Gujarat Nagar & Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.7545
Bihar88.758174.55950
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Daman Dio & Goa6245454545
Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here