SSC MTS Recruitment 2017 Online Application, Admit Card, Exam Date, Syllabus

SSC MTS 2017, ssc mts notification, ssc mts online application form, MTS 2017 Exam Date, MTS Admit Card, SSC MTS 2017 Apply Online,

SSC MTS Recruitment 2017

Hello friends welcome to our educational Portal ssc.online-nic.in, you can get the latest updates about the SSC MTS Examination and Registration process and the detailed information regards SSC MTS Recruitment. Staff Selection Commission is premium recruitment agency which is recruitment the Eligible candidates in various department of Central Government through the SSC Multitasking Staff (MTS) every year. All the Aspirants who want to make their career in Government Sector, they must get all the details of MTS Registration Form, Syllabus, Result, Admit card etc. We are provided more details on this page.

Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

Update – The last date of online application for Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination, 2016 is 3.2.2017 (5.00 PM). Written examination for the same is likely to be held in month of April-May, 2017. As per official notice expected about 70 lakh candidates apply for MTS Exam 2017.

SSC MTS Online Application Form 2017

SSC MTS Recruitment 2017

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) will be conduct the Multitasking Staff (MTS) Exam to recruitment for various Post of Non -Technical Staff in various Government Departments. So all the Eligible and interested candidates need to fill up the SSC MTS Online Application Form before the deadlines. Aspirants can make their future bright and secure the great opportunity position.  SSC MTS Application form will be available in online or Offline Mode. MTS Online Application form will be available on the official website and Aspirants, who want to submit the offline Application form, can download the Application form from the Official Portal and send it through the Post. We are here to provide all the compulsory information regards SSC MTS Exam link eligibility, Syllabus, Result, Admit card and more other valuable information.

MTS (Multi-tasking Staff) Exam Cancelled: Dear reader, Staff selection commission has been decided to cancel MTS Exam in OMR Based Schedule on (30.04.2017, 14.05.2017, 28.05.2017, 04.06.2017, 11.06.2017) and now going to conduct this exam online (Computer Based) with new date in September-October Month 2017. Check Exam Cancel Notice..

SSC MTS 2017 Important Date

We know that lakes number of candidate participate in SSC MTS examination every year, this year all those candidate who have registered for the exam are ready for the written test will be conduct from 16th April to 07th May, 2017 in all over country. Admit card will be issued region wise 15th days before the exam. Here also will be provide download link for e-admit card, all those who will take mts exam get your hall ticket of MTS Exam by valid registration number.

Starting Date31.12.2016
Closing Date30.01.2016 1.02.2017 03.02.2017 (upto 5:00 PM)
Examination Date30.04.2017, 14.05.2017, 28.05.2017, 04.06.2017, 11.06.2017
Admit Card issued dateUpdate soon
Result dateUpdate soon

SSC Multitasking Exam Resources

SSC MTS ApplicationSSC MTS SyllabusSSC MTS Admit CardSSC MTS Cut offSSC MTS Result
SSC MTS Answer key SSC MTS Salary SSC MTS BooksMTS Question PapersMTS Job Profile

MTS (Multitasking Staff) Vacancy – 833 Post (Region wise Detail)

REGIONGENOBCSCSTTOTAL
Central Region (CR)173853235325
Eastern Region (ER)3022126258634
Karnataka & Kerala (KKR)3302088345666
North Region (NR)173110711792053186
North East Region (NER)98673625226
North West Region (NWR)3471343023534
Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)2971515236536
South Region (SR)4161609039705
Western Region (WR)7084771751281488
TOTAL440225657395948300

SSC MTS 2017 Notification – Check below

SSC MTS Eligibility Criteria

Here we are providing the Eligibility Criteria Details for the Candidates who are going to apply for SSC MTS 2017 Recruitment please check the points which are mention below before applying for the online Application form such as Educational Qualification, Age Limit and Selection process.

Educational Qualification

Aspirants should have passed Matric and Higher Secondary (+2 Level) Exam or equivalent from a state or central recognized Board or Institute.

Age Limit

The Candidates should have minimum Age limit is 18 year and Maximum Age limit is 27 years. Age relaxation will be available for SC / ST Category Candidates.

Selection Process

Aspirants will be selected in SSC MTS Recruitment on the basis of performance in the written Exam and Skill Test.

SSC MTS Non-Technical Syllabus & Exam Pattern

All the candidates who are attending the examination need to check the SSC MTS Exam Pattern before starting preparation. We will suggest you that download the Exam Pattern in PDF format from the official website. We are provided all the information regards Exam Pattern such as number of questions, type of questions, marking scheme and exam time duration. Reading this article you can improve your performance in the examination. In Written Test consists of Objective Type Multi Choice Questions only. In the skill Test a Short Essay / Letter in English or any other language question asked. There is 0.25 marks is negative marking for wrong answer.

S. NOPaperExam TypeTopicsNo. of QuestionsMarksDuration
1.Paper-I

 

ObjectiveGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning25252 Hours
2.Numerical Aptitude2525
3.General English5050
4.General Awareness5050
5.Paper-IIDescriptiveShort Essay/Letter5030 Minutes
Total200

SSC MTS 2017 Admit card

The SSC MTS Admit Card will have the entire important information regards exam such as Exam Date, Exam Venue and Address of the Exam Center, Name, Roll No., and Registration No.  And Photo & Signature and many more. All the Aspirants need to get a hard copy of SSC MTS Admit card from the official website by using their Registration ID and Date of birth (DOB). Exam authority will be sending the SSC MTS Admit card by post also if you apply offline. Aspirants need to carry their MTS Exam Hall ticket to the exam center in the day of Exam.

SSC MTS 2017 Answer Key

Answer key is the collection of all the answers asked in the exam. SSC MTS answer Key will be announced by the exam authority after the examination through the official portal. Candidates can match their answers with answer key and calculate your marks. Normally SSC Takes 3 to 4 months for declaration of results but it is provided their SSC MTS Answer Key to checking the performance and estimates their results so they are download paper set code wise answer key from the official website of Department.

SSC MTS Cut off Marks

Staff Selection Commission will shortlisted cut off marks / Merit list according to the minimum qualifying marks in both papers i.e. paper 1 and paper 2. SSC MTS Cut off marks for General Category candidates will be higher than the reserved category Candidates. the commission release cut off with results. number of candidate from each category is different – different. there are many factor that is directly affect Cut off marks i.s total number of post for each category and  no of candidate in response apply for that post.

SSC MTS 2017 Result

All the students who are appeared in the SSC MTS Examination are eagerly waiting for the SSC MTS Exam Results 2017. We are suggested to download the SSC MTS Exam Results from the official result portal. SSC Department will be publishing the result after exam 2 or 3 months.  All the aspirants who looking for the SSC Results will be get it from the official website by Name wise or Roll number wise.

SSC Multitasking Previous Papers

In the SSC Examination completion level is very tough in present time so we suggested all the candidates for hard exam preparation to make their selection for the MTS Post. You will need to firstly preparation for the exam need to syllabus and also read the previous 10 years solved papers that they make help in good exam preparation. You will be using the previous papers / Model Question papers to get ready to select for the Staff Selection Commission Job.

SSC MTS Exam Preparation Tips

Candidates who are going to attempt the SSC MTS Examination which have huge reputation across India. SSC MTS Exam has very tough Computation so candidates need to better exam preparation. Candidates who are really wised to get job through SSC need to hard work and give their best in the examination.  We are provided some exam tips for you which are given below:-

  • Time management is very important in exam time so give the time every subject equally.
  • In Study time you need to 15 minutes break after 2 hours study for refreshment
  • Students need to regular study to get good result.
  • Students need to prepared for every subject
  • Best way to get good percentage and marks that go for hardly preparation with full dedication.
  • Revision is very important so revise every subject and topics come to an end.
  • Take Good Care of Health

Books recommended for SSC Exam Preparation

Combined Graduate Level Exam (CGL)Click Here for SSC CGL Books
Multitasking Staff (MTS)Click Here for SSC MTS Exam Books – available !!
Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam (CHSL)Click Here for SSC CHSL Exam Books
Junior Engineer (JE)Click Here for SSC JE Exam Books
SSC General Duty Constable (GD)Click Here for SSC GD Exam Books
Sub Inspector / Assistant Sub Inspector (CPO)Click Here for SSC CPO Exam Books
Stenographer (Grade ‘C’ and ‘D’)Click Here for SSC Stenographer Exam Books
Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here