SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2017 – ssc.nic.in Multitasking Staff Expected Merit list

SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2017, ssc.nic.in Multitasking Staff Cut off, ssc mts cut off General, OBC, SC, ST, ssc mts expected cut off,

Hay Guys, Welcome to our educational portal. The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) going to conduct the SSC MTS Exam 2017 on the 30th April, 14th May, 28th May, 04th & 11 June 2017. Large number of aspirants appeared in the SSC Multi-Tasking Staff Examination 2017. So that the competition will be stringent for the available vacancies. now the appeared candidates are searching for the SSC MTS Result & Cut off marks on various education web sites. After the successfully conduct the examination SSC will be provide the SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2017. We are provided all the latest details of SSC MTS Results here on this page. Candidates will be get the SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Cut off 2017 from the official website. through this article we have provide cut off marks of previous year mts exam with this year expected cut off.

Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2017

SSC MTS Cut off Marks

Candidates who are appeared in the SSC MTS Exam are looking for the SSC MTS Cut off are checking it from the official website. Here we provided you the full description of the SSC MTS Merit list 2017. The SSC MTS Cut off 2017 Marks will be calculated on the basis of Number of candidates who appeared for the exam, Number of vacant posts, Level of paper- Easy, medium, hard, Reservation system, Factors surrounding the vacancy. Cut off marks are minimum qualifying marks of the exam. Aspirants who want to check their SSC MTS Exam Cut off 2017 will be check it from the official website. We are provided the information about the SSC MTS Cut off latest updates as soon as possible here on this page.

ssc.nic.in mts non technical cut off marks

  • Name of the Exam Authority:- Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
  • Name of the Exam:- SSC MTS Recruitment 2017
  • Name of the Post:- Multi Tasking Staff ( MTS)
  • Total Number of Post:- 8300 Posts
  • Date of Examination:- 30th April, 14th & 28th May, 04th & 11 June 2017
  • Mode of Exam – Offline
  • Date of Announced result & Cut off marks:- Update Soon
  • Category:- Cut off Marks
  • Official Website:- ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS Cut Off Category Wise (Expected)

CategoryPredicted SSC MTS Cut Off Marks
General97-107
OBC82-100
SC51-60
ST57-65
Ex Servicemen46-54

For All Region SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2017 (Expected)

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Serviceman
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.7545
Bihar88.758174.55950
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Gujarat Nagar & Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Daman Dio & Goa6245454545

SSC MTS Result 2017

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) conducted the SSC MTS Examination in the month of April / May on various different dates (30th April, 28th May & 11th June 2017). Now the candidates who appeared in the examination are waiting for their SSC MTS Exam Result 2017. The Exam authority will be announced the SSC MTS Result 2017 in the month of August 2017 (Expected). Candidates will be selected for the MTS post on the basis of written exam. Candidates will be downloading the SSC Multitasking Staff Result 2017 by using their registration ID, Roll number, Name and date of Birth (DOB). Candidates will be got the SSC Result 2017 after declared by the exam authority soon.

How to get the SSC MTS Cut off 2017 online

  • Firstly open the official website of SSC @ ssc.nic.in
  • Then Open the link of Cut off Marks
  • Download it in PDF format and save it
  • Check it carefully
  • Take a printout of it.

Official Website – ssc.nic.in

Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

1 COMMENT

  1. I have applied for SSC MTS but exam cancelled. Now exam to be scheduled in Sep-Oct. Has the dates been decided. Further more registration/application stands earlier or will be applied fresh. Pl intimate

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here