SSC MTS Result 2017 – ssc.nic.in multitasking (Non-Technical) Cut off/Merit list 2017

SSC MTS Result 2017, ssc.nic.in MTS 2017 Results, SSC MTS non Technical Cut off, SSC multitasking Staff Result 2017,

SSC MTS Result 2017

SSC MTS (Multitasking) exam was conducted in the month of April/ May by exam authority of Staff Selection Commission. Large number of candidates appeared in the SSC MTS Examination. Now the aspirants who are appeared in the exam are eagerly waiting for the SSC MTS Results 2017. The Exam conducting body will be announced the SSC MTS Result 2017 soon. Applicants who appeared in the examination must to ready to check the SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Result 2017 after declared by the Official website. SSC will be conducted the MTS Examination on 16th September to 31st October 2017. Candidates who are worried about their results will be checking it from the official website after declared by the Staff Selection Commission.

Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

SSC MTS 2017 Results – ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS Result 2017

All the candidates those are appeared in the SSC MTS Examination and looking for ssc mts cut off and results will be get SSC MTS Non-technical Exam Results 2017 from the official website. We are also provided the SSC MTS Result link on this page. This examination conducted on the various exam centers. In the examination thousand numbers of Applicants have appeared. Candidates need to hard work to get good marks and parentage so their selection because it is very tough examination.   So candidates need to ready to check all the updates about the SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Result 2017 from the official website.

www.ssc.nic.in  Multitasking Staff Examination 2017

  • Name of the Recruitment department:- Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
  • Name of the Examination:- SSC MTS Recruitment 2017
  • Name of the Post:- Multitasking Staff (MTS)
  • Category:- Government Jobs
  • Last date of Submission online Application form: 20th January 2017
  • Date of the examination:- 16th September to 31st October 2017
  • Date of result declaration:- Update soon
  • Article Category:- Result
  • Official URL:- www.ssc.nic.in

We would like to motivate all appeared students in SSC MTS Examination by putting some news about result declaration. As well commission successfully organize online based examination from 16th September to 31st October 2017. Now commission is quite busy in completing answer sheet measurement task as it choose top corner we ensure all candidates about SSC MTS (Non-Technical) Result 2018 declaration day. We have listed below expected category wise cut off so check it.

SSC MTS Cut off 2017

Aspirants who appeared in the SSC MTS Examination will be checking the SSC MTS Exam Results 2017 by using their Registration ID and Date of Birth (DOB). Candidates can get a hard copy of their MTS Score card. Candidates can also check the SSC MTS Cut off / Merit List from the official website. We are also provided all the details of SSC MTS passing marks & cutoff here on this page. Candidates need to check it regularly. Candidates will be selected according to their performance basis in the written examination and Merit list cutoff which is declared by the exam authority.

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Serviceman
Gujarat Nagar & Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.7545
Bihar88.758174.55950
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Daman Dio & Goa6245454545

Hi applicants after appear in exams you all willing to check SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2017 is mention in above table but these are assume and prepare on basis of previous year records, the cut off along with SSC MTS Exam Result will update here as it declare by Commission.

Steps to download the SSC MTS passing marks & cutoff

  • Firstly open the official website of SSC @ www.ssc.nic.in
  • Then click on the result tab
  • Open the result page
  • Click on the link of SSC MTS Results
  • Open the link
  • Enter the Registration ID and Date of Birth
  • Click on the OK Button
  • Take a printout of it

Official Website

If any query or suggestion use the comment box which is given below in this page. We are trying to resolve you problems as soon as possible. Candidates need to visit this page regularly.

Complete Your MBA in Just 29000/

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here